Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Daily Blessings Farm

CSA farm in Grants Pass, Oregon

Organic practicesDelivers

Visiting Daily Blessings Farm

Address
485 Daily Lane, Grants Pass, OR 97527
From the farm
N/A
Shares offered
100
First box (as last published)
N/A
Delivery
N/A

How they farm, and how you pay

Growing practices

  • naturally grown
  • grass fed/pastured
  • integrated pest management

Questions about Daily Blessings Farm

Where is Daily Blessings Farm?
Daily Blessings Farm is at 485 Daily Lane, Grants Pass, OR 97527.
How does the Daily Blessings Farm CSA work?
You buy a share of the season up front and collect a box of what the farm harvests that week. Daily Blessings Farm offers 100 shares. Contact the farm to check availability — popular CSAs sell out before the season starts.
Does Daily Blessings Farm accept SNAP or EBT?
Its USDA listing does not record SNAP/EBT. That is not a "no" — many farms accept EBT without updating the federal directory. Ask directly.

Other CSA farms near Grants Pass

  • 1095 Melqua Road, Roseburg, OR

    Organic practices60 sharesDelivery
  • PO Box 91, Langlois, OR

    SNAP / EBTCertified organic110 sharesDelivery
  • 2077 Skelly South Rd, Yoncalla, OR

    Certified organic100 sharesDeliveryCards accepted
  • 4010 Lower Klamath Lake Road, Klamath Falls, OR

    Certified organic45 sharesDelivery

Listed from Daily Blessings Farm's own entry in the public USDA CSA directory. We are not affiliated with the farm. Seasons and availability change — confirm before travelling.