Flatwater Farms
CSA farm in Buchanan, Michigan
Delivers
Visiting Flatwater Farms
- Address
- 15475 Walton Road, Buchanan, MI 49107
- From the farm
- N/A
- Shares offered
- 65
- First box (as last published)
- N/A
- Delivery
- N/A
- Website
- flatwaterfarms.com
How they farm, and how you pay
Growing practices
- Certified Organic
Questions about Flatwater Farms
- Where is Flatwater Farms?
- Flatwater Farms is at 15475 Walton Road, Buchanan, MI 49107.
- How does the Flatwater Farms CSA work?
- You buy a share of the season up front and collect a box of what the farm harvests that week. Flatwater Farms offers 65 shares. Contact the farm to check availability — popular CSAs sell out before the season starts.
- Does Flatwater Farms accept SNAP or EBT?
- Its USDA listing does not record SNAP/EBT. That is not a "no" — many farms accept EBT without updating the federal directory. Ask directly.
Other CSA farms near Buchanan
Wild Coyote Farm
8.8 mi2224 E Lemon Creek Rd, Berrien Springs, MI
Organic practices300 sharesDeliveryNelson's Herbs
13 mi65391 Dailey Rd, Edwardsburg, MI
Organic practices30 sharesDeliveryRainfield Farm
13.6 mi8531 N 650 E, New Carlisle, IN
Organic practices75 sharesDelivery62485 Miami Rd, South Bend, IN
Season: May to October
Organic practices50 sharesDeliveryCards accepted21439 Osborne Rd, Lakeville, IN
Organic practices10 sharesDeliveryTurkeyFoot Farm
20.4 mi756 West 900 North, La Porte, IN
Organic practices20 sharesDelivery
Listed from Flatwater Farms's own entry in the public USDA CSA directory. We are not affiliated with the farm. Seasons and availability change — confirm before travelling.