Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Full Hollow Farm

CSA farm in Belding, Michigan

SNAP / EBT acceptedCertified organicDelivers

Visiting Full Hollow Farm

Address
7944 Palmer Rd, Belding, MI 48809
Season
June to October
Shares offered
60
Share sizes
Full shares, Half shares
Box selection
CSA decides product based on supply availability
Paying for a share
One advance payment prior to the beginning of the delivery season
First box (as last published)
2016-01-11
Delivery
Deliver directly to customer's homes, Deliver to one or more neighborhood sites
Social
facebook

What Full Hollow Farm sells

  • Artichoke
  • Arugula
  • Beans (string)
  • Beans, other (lima, etc.)
  • Beets
  • Broccoli
  • Broccolini/baby broccoli
  • Carrots
  • Cauliflower
  • Collard Greens
  • Corn (sweet)
  • Cucumbers
  • Eggplant (Italian, Japanese, etc.)
  • Endives
  • Garlic
  • Green beans
  • Kale
  • Kohlrabi
  • Leeks
  • Mixed leafy greens
  • Mustard Greens
  • Okra
  • Onions (pearl, red, white, etc.)
  • Parsnips
  • Peanuts
  • Pears
  • Peas
  • Peppers, hot
  • Peppers, sweet
  • Potatoes (new, red, russet, etc.)
  • Radicchio
  • Radishes
  • Rhubarb
  • Rutabaga
  • Soybeans
  • Spinach: baby, regular
  • Squash, summer: zucchini, etc.
  • Squash, winter: butternut, etc.
  • Sweet potatoes
  • Swiss chard
  • Tomatoes (cherry, grape, etc.)
  • Tomatoes (plum, round, etc.)
  • Turnip greens

How they farm, and how you pay

Growing practices

  • Organic (USDA Certified)
  • No pesticides
  • We grow following the organic practices and hope to be certified in 2017.

Payment accepted

  • Cash
  • Personal Checks

Questions about Full Hollow Farm

Where is Full Hollow Farm?
Full Hollow Farm is at 7944 Palmer Rd, Belding, MI 48809.
How does the Full Hollow Farm CSA work?
You buy a share of the season up front and collect a box of what the farm harvests that week. Full Hollow Farm offers 60 shares. Share sizes: Full shares, Half shares. The season runs june to october. Contact the farm to check availability — popular CSAs sell out before the season starts.
Does Full Hollow Farm accept SNAP or EBT?
Yes — Full Hollow Farm records SNAP/EBT acceptance in its USDA listing. Confirm before you shop, as this changes between seasons.

Other CSA farms near Belding

  • 10594 Button Rd, Belding, MI

    Organic practices10 sharesDelivery
  • 12101 7 Mile Rd NE, Belding, MI

    Season: June to December

    Certified organic100 sharesDeliveryCards accepted
  • PO Box 142, Ada, MI

    Season: June to December

    SNAP / EBTCertified organic135 sharesDeliveryCards accepted
  • 1115 LEONARD ST NE, Grand Rapids, MI

    Organic practices300 sharesDelivery
  • 8300 Krupp Ave NE, Comstock Park, MI

    20 sharesDelivery
  • 1226 Union NE, Grand Rapids, MI

    Season: June to October

    SNAP / EBTCertified organic55 sharesDeliveryCards accepted

Listed from Full Hollow Farm's own entry in the public USDA CSA directory. We are not affiliated with the farm. Seasons and availability change — confirm before travelling.