Hickory Grove Farm
CSA farm in Pleasureville, Kentucky
Organic practicesDelivers
Visiting Hickory Grove Farm
- Address
- 7477 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057
- From the farm
- N/A
- Shares offered
- 250
- Weeks in the season
- 2
- First box (as last published)
- N/A
- Delivery
- N/A
- Website
- hickorygrovefarm.com
How they farm, and how you pay
Growing practices
- Certified Organic| naturally grown| grass fed/pastured| integrated pest management
Questions about Hickory Grove Farm
- Where is Hickory Grove Farm?
- Hickory Grove Farm is at 7477 Castle Hwy, Pleasureville, KY 40057.
- How does the Hickory Grove Farm CSA work?
- You buy a share of the season up front and collect a box of what the farm harvests that week. Hickory Grove Farm offers 250 shares. Contact the farm to check availability — popular CSAs sell out before the season starts.
- Does Hickory Grove Farm accept SNAP or EBT?
- Its USDA listing does not record SNAP/EBT. That is not a "no" — many farms accept EBT without updating the federal directory. Ask directly.
Other CSA farms near Pleasureville
A Place on Earth CSA Farm
15.4 mi499 Long Branch Rd, Turners Station, KY
Certified organic50 sharesDeliveryLost Acres Farm, LLC
15.6 mi1860 Cardwell Lane, Frankfort, KY
Certified organic4 sharesDeliveryCards accepted2005 Meadowview Drive, Crestwood, KY
Certified organic15 sharesDeliveryCards acceptedField 51 Produce
25.7 mi1205 S Buckeye Lane, Goshen, KY
Organic practices55 sharesDeliveryElmwood Stock Farm
29.8 miScott County, Georgetown, KY
DeliveryProvidence Farmstead
32 miCharlestown New Market road, Marysville, IN
15 sharesDelivery
Listed from Hickory Grove Farm's own entry in the public USDA CSA directory. We are not affiliated with the farm. Seasons and availability change — confirm before travelling.