Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

JR Organics

CSA farm in Escondido, California

Delivers

Visiting JR Organics

Address
31030 Rodriguez Rd, Escondido, CA 92026
From the farm
N/A
Shares offered
1200
First box (as last published)
N/A
Delivery
N/A

How they farm, and how you pay

Growing practices

  • Certified Organic

Questions about JR Organics

Where is JR Organics?
JR Organics is at 31030 Rodriguez Rd, Escondido, CA 92026.
How does the JR Organics CSA work?
You buy a share of the season up front and collect a box of what the farm harvests that week. JR Organics offers 1200 shares. Contact the farm to check availability — popular CSAs sell out before the season starts.
Does JR Organics accept SNAP or EBT?
Its USDA listing does not record SNAP/EBT. That is not a "no" — many farms accept EBT without updating the federal directory. Ask directly.

Other CSA farms near Escondido

  • 31030 Rodriguez Road, Escondido, CA

    Certified organic475 sharesDeliveryCards accepted
  • 1542 Siver Tree Lane, Escondido, CA

    Certified organic225 sharesDeliveryCards accepted
  • 14909 Pauma Valley Drive, Pauma Valley, CA

    SNAP / EBTCertified organic100 sharesDeliveryCards accepted
  • 1784 Knapp Drive, Vista, CA

    Certified organic250 sharesDeliveryCards accepted
  • 2929 East Mission Road, Fallbrook, CA

    Organic practices1000 sharesDelivery
  • 4510 N. River Rd, Oceanside, CA

    SNAP / EBTCertified organic100 sharesDeliveryCards accepted

Listed from JR Organics's own entry in the public USDA CSA directory. We are not affiliated with the farm. Seasons and availability change — confirm before travelling.