Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Market At The Rail District

CSA farm in Lagrange, Georgia

Delivers

Visiting Market At The Rail District

Address
204 East Depot Street, Lagrange, GA
From the farm
N/A
First box (as last published)
N/A
Delivery
N/A
Finding it
The Market at the Rail District Farmers Market is located at 204 E Depot Street in LaGrange, Georgia, under a covered open-air pavilion beside The Lazy Pickle. The space is shaded with overhead fans for comfort and features a large, flat parking area with easy access. The market is handicap accessible and conveniently situated in the heart of the Rail District, making it a welcoming and easy stop for all visitors.
Social
facebook

About Market At The Rail District

Rooted in tradition and grown with care, our small organic farm offers a true seed-to-plate experience. Visitors can explore naturally kept honeybees, organically fed pasture-raised chickens, and a thriving organic garden. We offer handcrafted cottage foods and seasonal CSA boxes filled with fresh harvests—bringing farm life, education, and wholesome living together in one charming stop.

In the farm's own words, from its USDA listing.

Questions about Market At The Rail District

Where is Market At The Rail District?
Market At The Rail District is at 204 East Depot Street, Lagrange, GA. The Market at the Rail District Farmers Market is located at 204 E Depot Street in LaGrange, Georgia, under a covered open-air pavilion beside The Lazy Pickle. The space is shaded with overhead fans for comfort and features a large, flat parking area with easy access. The market is handicap accessible and conveniently situated in the heart of the Rail District, making it a welcoming and easy stop for all visitors.
How does the Market At The Rail District CSA work?
You buy a share of the season up front and collect a box of what the farm harvests that week. Contact the farm to check availability — popular CSAs sell out before the season starts.
Does Market At The Rail District accept SNAP or EBT?
Its USDA listing does not record SNAP/EBT. That is not a "no" — many farms accept EBT without updating the federal directory. Ask directly.

Other CSA farms near Lagrange

  • 17 Pine Street, Fairburn, GA

    Organic practicesDelivery
  • 2944 Old Post Rd, Winston, GA

    Organic practices100 sharesDelivery

Listed from Market At The Rail District's own entry in the public USDA CSA directory. We are not affiliated with the farm. Seasons and availability change — confirm before travelling.