Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Abbott Farms

Farm stand in Baldwinsville, New York

Certified organicCards accepted

Visiting Abbott Farms

Address
3275 Cold Springs Road, Baldwinsville, NY 13027
From the farm
Year-round Hours vary by season, website and facebook
Finding it
We are on Route 370 between Baldwinsville and Liverpool.
On site
Hand washing station(s), Flush toilets, Picnic areas with tables

What Abbott Farms sells

  • Fresh fruits
  • Fresh vegetables
  • Baked goods
  • Canned or preserved fruits/vegetables
  • Coffee/tea
  • Dairy products.
  • Dry beans
  • Eggs
  • Fresh/dried herbs
  • Grains/flour
  • Honey
  • Juices/non-alcoholic ciders
  • Maple products
  • Nuts
  • Prepared foods
  • Red/other non-poultry meat and products
  • Soap/body care products

How they farm, and how you pay

Growing practices

  • Organic (USDA Certified)

Payment accepted

  • Cash
  • Debit card/Credit card

Questions about Abbott Farms

Where is Abbott Farms?
Abbott Farms is at 3275 Cold Springs Road, Baldwinsville, NY 13027. We are on Route 370 between Baldwinsville and Liverpool.
What can you buy at Abbott Farms?
Abbott Farms sells fresh fruits, fresh vegetables, baked goods, canned or preserved fruits/vegetables, coffee/tea, dairy products., dry beans, eggs, fresh/dried herbs, grains/flour, honey, juices/non-alcoholic ciders, maple products, nuts, prepared foods, red/other non-poultry meat and products, soap/body care products. What is actually on the shelf follows the harvest.
Does Abbott Farms accept SNAP or EBT?
Its USDA listing does not record SNAP/EBT. That is not a "no" — many farms accept EBT without updating the federal directory. Ask directly.

Other farm stands near Baldwinsville

  • 6147 Gillie Brook Road, Memphis, NY

    Season: May to October

    SNAP / EBTCertified organicCards accepted
  • EmmiFarms

    6.3 mi

    1482 West Genesee Road, Baldwinsville, NY

    Cards accepted
  • 1220 W. Genesee Road, Baldwinsville, NY

    Season: June to September

    Certified organic
  • 3655 Cherry Valley Tpk. (rt.20), Syracuse, NY

  • 5831 Hamilton Road, Jordan, NY

  • 3858 Floridaville Road, Cato, NY

Listed from Abbott Farms's own entry in the public USDA on-farm market directory. We are not affiliated with the farm. Seasons and availability change — confirm before travelling.