Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Bluebird Hill Farm

Farm stand in Lebanon, Connecticut

Visiting Bluebird Hill Farm

Address
480 Trumbull Hwy, Lebanon, CT 06249

About Bluebird Hill Farm

Farm market; pumpkins; Specialty products; Wide variety of seasonal fruits and vegetables;

In the farm's own words, from its USDA listing.

Questions about Bluebird Hill Farm

Where is Bluebird Hill Farm?
Bluebird Hill Farm is at 480 Trumbull Hwy, Lebanon, CT 06249.
What can you buy at Bluebird Hill Farm?
Bluebird Hill Farm has not published a product list. Farm stands typically sell whatever the farm is picking that week, so it is worth calling ahead for anything specific.
Does Bluebird Hill Farm accept SNAP or EBT?
Its USDA listing does not record SNAP/EBT. That is not a "no" — many farms accept EBT without updating the federal directory. Ask directly.

Other farm stands near Lebanon

Listed from Bluebird Hill Farm's own entry in the public USDA on-farm market directory. We are not affiliated with the farm. Seasons and availability change — confirm before travelling.