Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Butternut Farm LLC

Farm stand in Farmington, New Hampshire

Certified organicCards accepted

Visiting Butternut Farm LLC

Address
195 Meaderboro Road, Farmington, NH 03835
Season
June to August · September to November
From the farm
Closed Mondays! Always call first due to variations in fruit availability. Always closed mondays! Its a good idea to call before coming to check daily availability!
Finding it
2.5 miles up Meaderboro RD from the blinking light at the intersection with 202A.
On site
Hand washing station(s), Picnic areas with tables

What Butternut Farm LLC sells

  • Fresh fruits
  • Baked goods
  • Honey
  • Maple products

How they farm, and how you pay

Growing practices

  • Organic (USDA Certified)

Payment accepted

  • Cash
  • Debit card/Credit card

Questions about Butternut Farm LLC

Where is Butternut Farm LLC?
Butternut Farm LLC is at 195 Meaderboro Road, Farmington, NH 03835. 2.5 miles up Meaderboro RD from the blinking light at the intersection with 202A.
What can you buy at Butternut Farm LLC?
Butternut Farm LLC sells fresh fruits, baked goods, honey, maple products. What is actually on the shelf follows the harvest.
Does Butternut Farm LLC accept SNAP or EBT?
Its USDA listing does not record SNAP/EBT. That is not a "no" — many farms accept EBT without updating the federal directory. Ask directly.

Other farm stands near Farmington

Listed from Butternut Farm LLC's own entry in the public USDA on-farm market directory. We are not affiliated with the farm. Seasons and availability change — confirm before travelling.