Careyshire Farm
Farm stand in Watertown, Connecticut
Visiting Careyshire Farm
- Address
- 371 Platt Road, Watertown, CT 06795
About Careyshire Farm
Farm market; pumpkins; farm-raised meats; Locally grown vegetables; Hay;
In the farm's own words, from its USDA listing.
Questions about Careyshire Farm
- Where is Careyshire Farm?
- Careyshire Farm is at 371 Platt Road, Watertown, CT 06795.
- What can you buy at Careyshire Farm?
- Careyshire Farm has not published a product list. Farm stands typically sell whatever the farm is picking that week, so it is worth calling ahead for anything specific.
- Does Careyshire Farm accept SNAP or EBT?
- Its USDA listing does not record SNAP/EBT. That is not a "no" — many farms accept EBT without updating the federal directory. Ask directly.
Other farm stands near Watertown
Logue Farms
1.5 mi59 Artillery Road, Woodbury, CT
Percy Thomson Meadows
3.6 mi78 Thomson Road, Bethlehem, CT
March Farm
4.4 mi160 Munger Lane, Bethlehem, CT
South Farms
5.2 mi21 Higbie Road, Morris, CT
The Farm
5.8 mi15 Hollow Road, Woodbury, CT
66 Wigwam Road, Litchfield, CT
Certified organic
Listed from Careyshire Farm's own entry in the public USDA on-farm market directory. We are not affiliated with the farm. Seasons and availability change — confirm before travelling.