Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Collins Produce

Farm stand in New Iberia, Louisiana

Visiting Collins Produce

Address
4517 E Admiral Doyle Dr, New Iberia, LA 70560

Questions about Collins Produce

Where is Collins Produce?
Collins Produce is at 4517 E Admiral Doyle Dr, New Iberia, LA 70560.
What can you buy at Collins Produce?
Collins Produce has not published a product list. Farm stands typically sell whatever the farm is picking that week, so it is worth calling ahead for anything specific.
Does Collins Produce accept SNAP or EBT?
Its USDA listing does not record SNAP/EBT. That is not a "no" — many farms accept EBT without updating the federal directory. Ask directly.

Other farm stands near New Iberia

Listed from Collins Produce's own entry in the public USDA on-farm market directory. We are not affiliated with the farm. Seasons and availability change — confirm before travelling.