Farmer Brown's Produce
Farm stand in Iron City, Tennessee
Visiting Farmer Brown's Produce
- Address
- 43 Railroad Bed Road, Iron City, TN 38463
How they farm, and how you pay
Payment accepted
- Cash
- Check
Questions about Farmer Brown's Produce
- Where is Farmer Brown's Produce?
- Farmer Brown's Produce is at 43 Railroad Bed Road, Iron City, TN 38463.
- What can you buy at Farmer Brown's Produce?
- Farmer Brown's Produce has not published a product list. Farm stands typically sell whatever the farm is picking that week, so it is worth calling ahead for anything specific.
- Does Farmer Brown's Produce accept SNAP or EBT?
- Its USDA listing does not record SNAP/EBT. That is not a "no" — many farms accept EBT without updating the federal directory. Ask directly.
Other farm stands near Iron City
WeBeFarms, Inc
18.9 mi1100 Buffalo Road P O Box 212, Lawrenceburg, TN
Jack o lantern farm market
20.8 mi430 Garage Road, Muscle Shoals, AL
Cards acceptedRick's Farm Market
23.1 mi3406 S Wilson Dam Rd, Muscle Shoals, AL
78 Cemetery Road, Lawrenceburg, TN
Season: June to July
Certified organicHighland Berries Produce
39.3 mi4411 Hampshire Pike, Hampshire, TN
Isom's Orchard
43.4 mi24012 US Highway 72, Athens, AL
Listed from Farmer Brown's Produce's own entry in the public USDA on-farm market directory. We are not affiliated with the farm. Seasons and availability change — confirm before travelling.