Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Hunters Moon Farm

Farm stand in Oak Harbor, Washington

Visiting Hunters Moon Farm

Address
935 Bunch Lane, Oak Harbor, WA 98277
Season
July to September
From the farm
We recommend you call before coming for u-pick blueberries to ensure that there is picking that day.
Finding it
15 minutes south of Deception Pass off of Hwy 20, Take Fakkema Rd to Taylor Rd to Silver Lake Rd to DeVries RD. Then right on to Bunch Lane, first driveway on left.
On site
Hand washing station(s)
Social
facebook

What Hunters Moon Farm sells

  • Fresh fruits
  • Honey

How they farm, and how you pay

Payment accepted

  • Cash

Questions about Hunters Moon Farm

Where is Hunters Moon Farm?
Hunters Moon Farm is at 935 Bunch Lane, Oak Harbor, WA 98277. 15 minutes south of Deception Pass off of Hwy 20, Take Fakkema Rd to Taylor Rd to Silver Lake Rd to DeVries RD. Then right on to Bunch Lane, first driveway on left.
What can you buy at Hunters Moon Farm?
Hunters Moon Farm sells fresh fruits, honey. What is actually on the shelf follows the harvest.
Does Hunters Moon Farm accept SNAP or EBT?
Its USDA listing does not record SNAP/EBT. That is not a "no" — many farms accept EBT without updating the federal directory. Ask directly.

Other farm stands near Oak Harbor

Listed from Hunters Moon Farm's own entry in the public USDA on-farm market directory. We are not affiliated with the farm. Seasons and availability change — confirm before travelling.