Immerfrost Farm
Farm stand in Stephenson, Michigan
Certified organicCards accepted
Visiting Immerfrost Farm
- Address
- N8536 Pelkey Rd K 3, Stephenson, MI 49887
- Season
- May to September
- From the farm
- Open by appointment or by chance. Call ahead to be certain.
- Finding it
- Easiest way to find us: maps.google.com search for Immerfrost Farm. GPS will take you someplace else.
- Website
- immerfrostfarm.com
- Social
What Immerfrost Farm sells
- Fresh fruits
- Fresh vegetables
- Bedding plants
- Cut flowers
- Fresh/dried herbs
How they farm, and how you pay
Growing practices
- Organic (USDA Certified)
Payment accepted
- Cash
- Personal Checks
- Debit card/Credit card
- Project and Market Fresh
- Double Up Food Bucks
- Hoophouses for Health
Questions about Immerfrost Farm
- Where is Immerfrost Farm?
- Immerfrost Farm is at N8536 Pelkey Rd K 3, Stephenson, MI 49887. Easiest way to find us: maps.google.com search for Immerfrost Farm. GPS will take you someplace else.
- What can you buy at Immerfrost Farm?
- Immerfrost Farm sells fresh fruits, fresh vegetables, bedding plants, cut flowers, fresh/dried herbs. What is actually on the shelf follows the harvest.
- Does Immerfrost Farm accept SNAP or EBT?
- Its USDA listing does not record SNAP/EBT. That is not a "no" — many farms accept EBT without updating the federal directory. Ask directly.
Other farm stands near Stephenson
Annette's Flowers
24.1 miN16871 County Road 577, Vulcan, MI
2208 Wildwood Road, Sister Bay, WI
9197 State Highway 42, Fish Creek, WI
9197 State Hwy 42, Fish Creek, WI
W6050 Chapman Road, Niagara, WI
Cards acceptedOneEighty Petals
27.7 mi8999 S Highland Rd, Fish Creek, WI
Cards accepted
Listed from Immerfrost Farm's own entry in the public USDA on-farm market directory. We are not affiliated with the farm. Seasons and availability change — confirm before travelling.