Johnson's Strawberry Farm
Farm stand in Albion, Indiana
Visiting Johnson's Strawberry Farm
- Address
- 2283 S. U.S. 33, Albion, IN 46701
Questions about Johnson's Strawberry Farm
- Where is Johnson's Strawberry Farm?
- Johnson's Strawberry Farm is at 2283 S. U.S. 33, Albion, IN 46701.
- What can you buy at Johnson's Strawberry Farm?
- Johnson's Strawberry Farm has not published a product list. Farm stands typically sell whatever the farm is picking that week, so it is worth calling ahead for anything specific.
- Does Johnson's Strawberry Farm accept SNAP or EBT?
- Its USDA listing does not record SNAP/EBT. That is not a "no" — many farms accept EBT without updating the federal directory. Ask directly.
Other farm stands near Albion
Fox Trail Farm
5.7 mi115 South Orange Street, Albion, IN
Roberts Farms
11.1 mi2085 West 900 North, Wawaka, IN
Green Acres produce, LLC
13.4 mi5975e 500n, Leesburg, IN
Certified organicHilger Family Farm
15.5 mi5534 Butt Rd, Fort Wayne, IN
Cards acceptedBlue Barn Berry Farm
16.7 mi9139 N 300 E, Syracuse, IN
Perkins Fresh Produce
17.8 mi10565 East 1000 North, Kendallville, IN
Listed from Johnson's Strawberry Farm's own entry in the public USDA on-farm market directory. We are not affiliated with the farm. Seasons and availability change — confirm before travelling.