Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Jones Family Farm

Farm stand in Burgaw, North Carolina

Visiting Jones Family Farm

Address
5376 Stag Park Road, Burgaw, NC 28425
Website
google.com

About Jones Family Farm

school tours; Wide variety of seasonal, locally grown fruits and vegetables; Uncovered outdoor market; Fresh local eggs, farm animals; Corn Maze;

In the farm's own words, from its USDA listing.

How they farm, and how you pay

Payment accepted

  • Cash

Questions about Jones Family Farm

Where is Jones Family Farm?
Jones Family Farm is at 5376 Stag Park Road, Burgaw, NC 28425.
What can you buy at Jones Family Farm?
Jones Family Farm has not published a product list. Farm stands typically sell whatever the farm is picking that week, so it is worth calling ahead for anything specific.
Does Jones Family Farm accept SNAP or EBT?
Its USDA listing does not record SNAP/EBT. That is not a "no" — many farms accept EBT without updating the federal directory. Ask directly.

Other farm stands near Burgaw

Listed from Jones Family Farm's own entry in the public USDA on-farm market directory. We are not affiliated with the farm. Seasons and availability change — confirm before travelling.