Packer Family Farms
Farm stand in Andover, Minnesota
Visiting Packer Family Farms
- Address
- 16029 Round Lake Blvd, Andover, MN 55304
- Finding it
- Roadside stand
About Packer Family Farms
Roadside stand; pumpkins; Other fruit or veg;
In the farm's own words, from its USDA listing.
How they farm, and how you pay
Payment accepted
- Cash
- Check
Questions about Packer Family Farms
- Where is Packer Family Farms?
- Packer Family Farms is at 16029 Round Lake Blvd, Andover, MN 55304. Roadside stand
- What can you buy at Packer Family Farms?
- Packer Family Farms has not published a product list. Farm stands typically sell whatever the farm is picking that week, so it is worth calling ahead for anything specific.
- Does Packer Family Farms accept SNAP or EBT?
- Its USDA listing does not record SNAP/EBT. That is not a "no" — many farms accept EBT without updating the federal directory. Ask directly.
Other farm stands near Andover
Ed Fields and Sons
0.8 mi15421 Round Lake Boulevard, Andover, MN
Remick's Orchard
3.5 mi18978 Lake George Blvd. Nw, Anoka, MN
Minnesota Fresh Farm
7.4 mi20241 Highway 65, East Bethel, MN
Season: May to October
Certified organicCards accepted24069 Rum River Blvd, St. Francis, MN
101 Market
10.4 mi8980 Quantrelle Avenue NE, Otsego, MN
Cards acceptedWaldoch Farm
12.9 mi8174 Lake Drive, Lino Lakes, MN
Listed from Packer Family Farms's own entry in the public USDA on-farm market directory. We are not affiliated with the farm. Seasons and availability change — confirm before travelling.