Six Acre Farm
Farm stand in Milan, New Hampshire
Visiting Six Acre Farm
- Address
- 141 Spruceville Rd, Milan, NH 03588
- Website
- sixacrefarm.com
Questions about Six Acre Farm
- Where is Six Acre Farm?
- Six Acre Farm is at 141 Spruceville Rd, Milan, NH 03588.
- What can you buy at Six Acre Farm?
- Six Acre Farm has not published a product list. Farm stands typically sell whatever the farm is picking that week, so it is worth calling ahead for anything specific.
- Does Six Acre Farm accept SNAP or EBT?
- Its USDA listing does not record SNAP/EBT. That is not a "no" — many farms accept EBT without updating the federal directory. Ask directly.
Other farm stands near Milan
CJEJ Farm and The MeatHouse
20.1 mi98 US Rte. 3, Columbia, NH
RoseMartin Farms
22.5 mi960 Whitefield Road (route 142), Dalton, NH
Certified organicApple Haven Farm
26.5 mi829 Piper Hill Road, Stewartstown, NH
Season: May to November
Certified organicWindy Hill Natural Beef
29.9 mi19 Windy Hill Dr, Jackson, NH
Season: September to November
Certified organicCards acceptedDietz's Farm
33 mi1028 Main Rd, Chatham, NH
Season: June to September
Kingdom Corn Maze
34 mi1416 Burke Rd, Sutton, VT
Cards accepted
Listed from Six Acre Farm's own entry in the public USDA on-farm market directory. We are not affiliated with the farm. Seasons and availability change — confirm before travelling.