Stroudsburg Old Time Farm Market
Farm stand in Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania
Cards accepted
Visiting Stroudsburg Old Time Farm Market
- Address
- 925 Ann Street, Stroudsburg, PA 18360
About Stroudsburg Old Time Farm Market
Farmers market; Wide variety of seasonal, locally grown fruits and vegetables; Baked goods; Preserves, jams, jellies; Fresh mushrooms; dog treats; local honey;
In the farm's own words, from its USDA listing.
How they farm, and how you pay
Payment accepted
- Cash
- Venmo
Questions about Stroudsburg Old Time Farm Market
- Where is Stroudsburg Old Time Farm Market?
- Stroudsburg Old Time Farm Market is at 925 Ann Street, Stroudsburg, PA 18360.
- What can you buy at Stroudsburg Old Time Farm Market?
- Stroudsburg Old Time Farm Market has not published a product list. Farm stands typically sell whatever the farm is picking that week, so it is worth calling ahead for anything specific.
- Does Stroudsburg Old Time Farm Market accept SNAP or EBT?
- Its USDA listing does not record SNAP/EBT. That is not a "no" — many farms accept EBT without updating the federal directory. Ask directly.
Other farm stands near Stroudsburg
Mount Bethel Farms
5.8 mi1181 Turkey Ridge Rd, Mount Bethel, PA
Organic practicesDeliveryCards acceptedRace Farm Market
9.2 mi224 Rt. 94, Blairstown, NJ
Marshall's Farm Market
9.5 miRoute 46, Box 22, Delaware, NJ
Frable Road, Brodheadsville, PA
Stryker Farm
10.9 mi3045 Mountain Road, Saylorsburg, PA
Certified organicCards acceptedTrue Blue Farm
11.8 mi8720 Rasley Hill Road, Bangor, PA
Listed from Stroudsburg Old Time Farm Market's own entry in the public USDA on-farm market directory. We are not affiliated with the farm. Seasons and availability change — confirm before travelling.