Sun Mountain Farm
Farm stand in Camino, California
Certified organic
Visiting Sun Mountain Farm
- Address
- 3000 North Canyon Road, Camino, CA 95709
- Season
- September to November
- From the farm
- June
- Finding it
- 0.7 mile from the intersection of Carson Road and North Canyon Road
- On site
- Hand washing station(s), Picnic areas with tables
- Website
- sunmountainfarm.com
What Sun Mountain Farm sells
- Fresh fruits
How they farm, and how you pay
Growing practices
- Organic (USDA Certified)
Payment accepted
- Cash
- Personal Checks
Questions about Sun Mountain Farm
- Where is Sun Mountain Farm?
- Sun Mountain Farm is at 3000 North Canyon Road, Camino, CA 95709. 0.7 mile from the intersection of Carson Road and North Canyon Road
- What can you buy at Sun Mountain Farm?
- Sun Mountain Farm sells fresh fruits. What is actually on the shelf follows the harvest.
- Does Sun Mountain Farm accept SNAP or EBT?
- Its USDA listing does not record SNAP/EBT. That is not a "no" — many farms accept EBT without updating the federal directory. Ask directly.
Other farm stands near Camino
Boa Vista Orchards
0.6 mi2952 Carson Road, Placerville, CA
Smokey Ridge Farmstand
1.7 mi2160 Carson Road, Placerville, CA
Season: September to November
Certified organicCards accepted24 Carrot Farm
1.9 mi2731 Jacquier Road, Placerville, CA
Cards acceptedHarris Family Farm
6.6 mi2640 Blair Road, Pollock Pines, CA
Season: June to November
Certified organicCards acceptedBerry Heaven
10.3 mi5170 Marshall Road, Garden Valley, CA
Season: July to October
SNAP / EBTCertified organicCards acceptedAmador Flower Farm
15.9 mi22001 Shenandoah School Road, Plymouth, CA
Certified organicCards accepted
Listed from Sun Mountain Farm's own entry in the public USDA on-farm market directory. We are not affiliated with the farm. Seasons and availability change — confirm before travelling.