Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Tibbetts Family Farm

Farm stand in Lyman, Maine

Certified organicCards accepted

Visiting Tibbetts Family Farm

Address
920 Clarks Woods Rd, Lyman, ME 04002
Season
May to September
Finding it
Intersection of South Waterboro Road and Clarks Woods Roads in Lyman, Maine.
Social
facebook

What Tibbetts Family Farm sells

  • Fresh fruits
  • Fresh vegetables
  • Bedding plants
  • Cut flowers
  • Eggs
  • Fresh/dried herbs
  • Nursery stock
  • Red/other non-poultry meat and products

How they farm, and how you pay

Growing practices

  • Organic (USDA Certified)

Payment accepted

  • Cash
  • Personal Checks
  • Debit card/Credit card

Questions about Tibbetts Family Farm

Where is Tibbetts Family Farm?
Tibbetts Family Farm is at 920 Clarks Woods Rd, Lyman, ME 04002. Intersection of South Waterboro Road and Clarks Woods Roads in Lyman, Maine.
What can you buy at Tibbetts Family Farm?
Tibbetts Family Farm sells fresh fruits, fresh vegetables, bedding plants, cut flowers, eggs, fresh/dried herbs, nursery stock, red/other non-poultry meat and products. What is actually on the shelf follows the harvest.
Does Tibbetts Family Farm accept SNAP or EBT?
Its USDA listing does not record SNAP/EBT. That is not a "no" — many farms accept EBT without updating the federal directory. Ask directly.

Other farm stands near Lyman

  • 280 Buzzell Rd, Dayton, ME

    Cards accepted
  • 255 Ossipee Hill Road, East Waterboro, ME

  • 19 Waldo Way, Wells, ME

    Certified organicCards accepted
  • 201 Hanson Ridge Road, Springvale, ME

    Season: August to October

    SNAP / EBTCertified organicCards accepted
  • 1000 River Road, Buxton, ME

    Season: May to November

    SNAP / EBTCertified organicCards accepted
  • 85 Spiller Farm Lane, Wells, ME

Listed from Tibbetts Family Farm's own entry in the public USDA on-farm market directory. We are not affiliated with the farm. Seasons and availability change — confirm before travelling.