Visser Family Farms
Farm stand in Holland, Michigan
Visiting Visser Family Farms
- Address
- 7600 112th Avenue, Holland, MI
- Delivery
- On-farm pickups/roadside stands
- Ordering
- Through farm’s website, https://visser-farms.square.site/
- On site
- Flush toilets, Picnic areas with tables, Games
- Website
- visserfamilyfarms.com
About Visser Family Farms
Our Country Market opened in 2024 and has grown already so much in the first year. Our hours change seasonally but we have lots of great items to offer. The store is stocked with all of our farm grown vegetables and fruit as well as locally sourced beef, pork and poultry. We\'re also sourcing dairy and other goods from Michigan. We\'d love to become your new favorite grocery store!
In the farm's own words, from its USDA listing.
How they farm, and how you pay
Growing practices
- Pasture-raised/free-range animals
- Humane treatment of animals
- Fair labor practices, living wage, fair trade, etc.
Payment accepted
- Cash
- Personal Checks
- Commerical Checks/Accounts
- Debit card/Credit card
- Venmo
- Google Pay
- Apple Pay
- Cash App
Questions about Visser Family Farms
- Where is Visser Family Farms?
- Visser Family Farms is at 7600 112th Avenue, Holland, MI.
- What can you buy at Visser Family Farms?
- Visser Family Farms has not published a product list. Farm stands typically sell whatever the farm is picking that week, so it is worth calling ahead for anything specific.
- Does Visser Family Farms accept SNAP or EBT?
- Yes — Visser Family Farms records SNAP/EBT acceptance in its USDA listing. Confirm before you shop, as this changes between seasons.
Other farm stands near Holland
Shady Side Farm
2.8 mi13275 Blair Street, Holland, MI
Certified organicCards accepted10821 Pierce Street, Zeeland, MI
deBerry Shack
6.1 mi14475 Quincy Street, Holland, MI
Season: July to October
Certified organicSalad Central
8.1 mi4763 Baldwin St, Hudsonville, MI
Season: April to November
SNAP / EBTCertified organicCards acceptedFun Pumpkins
9.9 mi4764 49th Street, Holland, MI
Cards acceptedMellema Farm Market
11.3 mi16496 124th Avenue, Nunica, MI
Listed from Visser Family Farms's own entry in the public USDA on-farm market directory. We are not affiliated with the farm. Seasons and availability change — confirm before travelling.