Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Wolfe's Neck Farm

Farm stand in Freeport, Maine

Certified organic

Visiting Wolfe's Neck Farm

Address
184 Burnett Rd, Freeport, ME 04032
Season
July to October
On site
Hand washing station(s), Flush toilets, Picnic areas without tables, Picnic areas with tables

What Wolfe's Neck Farm sells

  • Fresh vegetables
  • Eggs
  • Fresh/dried herbs
  • Poultry/fowl meat and products

How they farm, and how you pay

Growing practices

  • Organic (USDA Certified)

Payment accepted

  • Cash
  • Personal Checks

Questions about Wolfe's Neck Farm

Where is Wolfe's Neck Farm?
Wolfe's Neck Farm is at 184 Burnett Rd, Freeport, ME 04032.
What can you buy at Wolfe's Neck Farm?
Wolfe's Neck Farm sells fresh vegetables, eggs, fresh/dried herbs, poultry/fowl meat and products. What is actually on the shelf follows the harvest.
Does Wolfe's Neck Farm accept SNAP or EBT?
Its USDA listing does not record SNAP/EBT. That is not a "no" — many farms accept EBT without updating the federal directory. Ask directly.

Other farm stands near Freeport

Listed from Wolfe's Neck Farm's own entry in the public USDA on-farm market directory. We are not affiliated with the farm. Seasons and availability change — confirm before travelling.