Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Anchorage Midtown Market

Farmers market in Anchorage, Alaska

Visiting Anchorage Midtown Market

Address
900 E Benson Blvd, Anchorage, AK 99508
Hours
Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.

Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.

Social
facebook

Questions about Anchorage Midtown Market

Where is Anchorage Midtown Market?
Anchorage Midtown Market is at 900 E Benson Blvd, Anchorage, AK 99508.
Does Anchorage Midtown Market accept SNAP or EBT?
The USDA listing for Anchorage Midtown Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
What are the hours for Anchorage Midtown Market?
No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Anchorage Midtown Market. Most markets in Alaska run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.

Other farmers markets near Anchorage

Farmers Market Atlas lists Anchorage Midtown Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.