Bath County Farmers Market
Farmers market in Hot Springs, Virginia
Visiting Bath County Farmers Market
- Address
- Main Street, Hot Springs, VA 24445
- Hours
- Sunday 9am–1pm
Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.
- Phone
- +1-540-839-6644
Questions about Bath County Farmers Market
- Where is Bath County Farmers Market?
- Bath County Farmers Market is at Main Street, Hot Springs, VA 24445.
- Does Bath County Farmers Market accept SNAP or EBT?
- The USDA listing for Bath County Farmers Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
- When is Bath County Farmers Market open?
- Sunday 9am–1pm. Farmers markets are seasonal, so check before travelling.
Other farmers markets near Hot Springs
501 E. Ridgeway Street, Clifton Forge, VA 24422
Covington Farmers Market
16.7 mi134 West Main Street, Covington, VA 24426
1st Ave, Next to the Mini Park, Marlinton, WV 24954
111 Arbuckle Ln, Lewisburg, WV 24901
470 Jefferson St N, Lewisburg, WV
Saturday 8am–12pm
Season: 04/11/2026 to 10/31/2026
SNAP / EBTOrganic practices214 East Washington Steet Parking lot between Post Office, Lewisburg, WV 24901
214 E. Washington St, Lewisburg, WV 24901
New Castle Farmers Market
37.5 miNew Castle, VA
Farmers Market Atlas lists Bath County Farmers Market from OpenStreetMap, where it was recorded by community mappers. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.