Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Bennington Farmers Market

Farmers market in Bennington, Vermont

Visiting Bennington Farmers Market

Address
150 Veterans Memorial Drive, Bennington, VT 05201
Hours
Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.

Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.

Questions about Bennington Farmers Market

Where is Bennington Farmers Market?
Bennington Farmers Market is at 150 Veterans Memorial Drive, Bennington, VT 05201.
Does Bennington Farmers Market accept SNAP or EBT?
The USDA listing for Bennington Farmers Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
What are the hours for Bennington Farmers Market?
No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Bennington Farmers Market. Most markets in Vermont run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.

Other farmers markets near Bennington

Farmers Market Atlas lists Bennington Farmers Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.