Big Lake Farmers' Market - Winter
Visiting Big Lake Farmers' Market - Winter
- Address
- 160 Lake St N, Big Lake, MN 55309
- Hours
- Saturday 10am–1pm
Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.
- Season
- 11/01/2023 to 04/30/2023As last published by the market for 2023 — this season's dates may differ.
- Website
- biglakemn.org
What's sold at Big Lake Farmers' Market - Winter
Product categories the market reported to the USDA. Individual stalls vary week to week with what is in season.
- Fresh fruits
- Fresh vegetables
Questions about Big Lake Farmers' Market - Winter
- Where is Big Lake Farmers' Market - Winter?
- Big Lake Farmers' Market - Winter is at 160 Lake St N, Big Lake, MN 55309.
- Does Big Lake Farmers' Market - Winter accept SNAP or EBT?
- The USDA listing for Big Lake Farmers' Market - Winter does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
- When is Big Lake Farmers' Market - Winter open?
- Saturday 10am–1pm. The market runs 11/01/2023 to 04/30/2023. Farmers markets are seasonal, so check before travelling.
- What can you buy at Big Lake Farmers' Market - Winter?
- Big Lake Farmers' Market - Winter reports 2 product categories to the USDA: Fresh fruits, Fresh vegetables.
Other farmers markets near Big Lake
Big Lake Farmers' Market
0.6 mi101 Lakeshore Dr, Big Lake, MN 55309
Wednesday 3pm–7pm
Season: 06/01/2023 to 09/30/2023 (2023)
SNAP / EBTSenior FMNP505 Walnut St, Monticello, MN 55362
Saturday 8am–11am
Season: 11/01/2023 to 03/31/2023 (2023)
200 W 6th St, Monticello, MN 55362
Thursday 3:30pm–7pm
Season: 05/01/2023 to 09/30/2023 (2023)
SNAP / EBT11400 58th St NE, Albertville, MN 55301
Thursday 3pm–7pm
Season: 07/01/2023 to 08/31/2023 (2023)
Becker Farmers' Market
8.2 mi13150 1st St, Becker, MN 55308
Friday 3pm–6pm
Season: 05/01/2023 to 10/31/2023 (2023)
716 Main St NW, Elk River, MN 55330
Thursday 3pm–7pm
Season: 06/01/2023 to 10/31/2023 (2023)
SNAP / EBTOtsego Farmers' Market
9.3 mi15700 88th St NE, Otsego, MN 55330
Tuesday 3pm–6:30pm
Season: 06/01/2023 to 09/30/2023 (2023)
Norm's Farm Market
9.6 mi10568 125th Ave. SE, Becker, MN 55308
Farmers Market Atlas lists Big Lake Farmers' Market - Winter from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.