Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Bird-in-Hand Farmer’s Market

Farmers market in Bird-In-Hand, Pennsylvania

Visiting Bird-in-Hand Farmer’s Market

Address
2710 Old Philadelphia Pike, Bird-In-Hand, PA 17505
Hours
Jan-Mar,Dec Mo-Th,Su off, Fr-Sa 09:00-17:30; Apr-Jun,Nov Mo-Tu,Th,Su off, We,Fr-Sa 09:00-17:30; Jul-Oct Mo-Tu,Su off, We-Sa 09:00-17:30

Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.

Questions about Bird-in-Hand Farmer’s Market

Where is Bird-in-Hand Farmer’s Market?
Bird-in-Hand Farmer’s Market is at 2710 Old Philadelphia Pike, Bird-In-Hand, PA 17505.
Does Bird-in-Hand Farmer’s Market accept SNAP or EBT?
The USDA listing for Bird-in-Hand Farmer’s Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
What are the hours for Bird-in-Hand Farmer’s Market?
No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Bird-in-Hand Farmer’s Market. Most markets in Pennsylvania run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.

Other farmers markets near Bird-In-Hand

Farmers Market Atlas lists Bird-in-Hand Farmer’s Market from OpenStreetMap, where it was recorded by community mappers. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.