Boonville Farmers' Market
Farmers market in Boonville, California
Visiting Boonville Farmers' Market
- Address
- 14040 Hwy. 128, Boonville Hotel parking lot, Boonville, CA 95415
- Hours
- Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.
Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.
- Website
- mcfarm.org
Questions about Boonville Farmers' Market
- Where is Boonville Farmers' Market?
- Boonville Farmers' Market is at 14040 Hwy. 128, Boonville Hotel parking lot, Boonville, CA 95415.
- Does Boonville Farmers' Market accept SNAP or EBT?
- The USDA listing for Boonville Farmers' Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
- What are the hours for Boonville Farmers' Market?
- No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Boonville Farmers' Market. Most markets in California run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.
Other farmers markets near Boonville
School St. and Clay St, Alex Thomas Plaza, Ukiah, CA 95482
Gualala Farmers' Market
18.8 mi47950 Center St, Gualala, CA 95445
8920 East Rd, Redwood Valley, CA 95470
Cloverdale Blvd, Cloverdale, CA 95425
200 Park Street, Lakeport, CA 95453
Tuesday 10am–1pm
Season: May to September
SNAP / EBTCertified organic vendorsWICSenior FMNPCards accepted10270 MAIN ST, Potter Valley, CA 95469
Saturday Market at Steele
26.5 mi4350 Thomas Drive, Finley, CA 95435
Saturday 10am–1pm
Season: August to August
SNAP / EBTCertified organic vendorsWICSenior FMNPCards acceptedCity Park State St, Willits, CA 95490
Farmers Market Atlas lists Boonville Farmers' Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.