Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Burnsville Farmers' Market - Parkway

Farmers market in Burnsville, Minnesota

SNAP / EBT accepted

Visiting Burnsville Farmers' Market - Parkway

Address
200 Burnsville Pkwy, Burnsville, MN 55337
Hours
  • Thursday 11:30am–4:30pm
  • Saturday 8am–1pm

Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.

Season
06/01/2023 to 10/31/2023As last published by the market for 2023 — this season's dates may differ.

Paying at this market

SNAP / EBT is accepted. Check with the market manager for how the token or card system works here.

Nutrition programs

  • SNAP
  • Market Bucks
  • Neighborhood Vouchers

Payment and benefit details come from the market's own USDA listing and can change season to season.

What's sold at Burnsville Farmers' Market - Parkway

Product categories the market reported to the USDA. Individual stalls vary week to week with what is in season.

  • Fresh fruits
  • Fresh vegetables

Questions about Burnsville Farmers' Market - Parkway

Where is Burnsville Farmers' Market - Parkway?
Burnsville Farmers' Market - Parkway is at 200 Burnsville Pkwy, Burnsville, MN 55337.
Does Burnsville Farmers' Market - Parkway accept SNAP or EBT?
Yes. The USDA listing for Burnsville Farmers' Market - Parkway records SNAP/EBT acceptance. Confirm with the market before you shop, as programs change between seasons.
When is Burnsville Farmers' Market - Parkway open?
Thursday 11:30am–4:30pm; Saturday 8am–1pm. The market runs 06/01/2023 to 10/31/2023. Farmers markets are seasonal, so check before travelling.
What can you buy at Burnsville Farmers' Market - Parkway?
Burnsville Farmers' Market - Parkway reports 2 product categories to the USDA: Fresh fruits, Fresh vegetables.

Other farmers markets near Burnsville

Farmers Market Atlas lists Burnsville Farmers' Market - Parkway from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.