Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Canyonville Farmers Market

Farmers market in Canyonville, Oregon

Visiting Canyonville Farmers Market

Address
146 Chief Miwaleta Ln, Canyonville, OR 97417
Hours
Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.

Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.

Social
facebook

Questions about Canyonville Farmers Market

Where is Canyonville Farmers Market?
Canyonville Farmers Market is at 146 Chief Miwaleta Ln, Canyonville, OR 97417.
Does Canyonville Farmers Market accept SNAP or EBT?
The USDA listing for Canyonville Farmers Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
What are the hours for Canyonville Farmers Market?
No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Canyonville Farmers Market. Most markets in Oregon run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.

Other farmers markets near Canyonville

Farmers Market Atlas lists Canyonville Farmers Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.