Cass County Farmers' Market
Farmers market in A Drexel, Missouri
Visiting Cass County Farmers' Market
- Address
- 10101 East State Route, A Drexel, MO 64742
- Hours
- Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.
Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.
Questions about Cass County Farmers' Market
- Where is Cass County Farmers' Market?
- Cass County Farmers' Market is at 10101 East State Route, A Drexel, MO 64742.
- Does Cass County Farmers' Market accept SNAP or EBT?
- The USDA listing for Cass County Farmers' Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
- What are the hours for Cass County Farmers' Market?
- No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Cass County Farmers' Market. Most markets in Missouri run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.
Other farmers markets near A Drexel
2601 Cantrell Rd, Mill Walk Mall parking lot in front of Cinema 6, Harrisonville, MO 64701
500 Schug Avenue, Peculiar, MO
Organic practicesSenior FMNPCards acceptedS. 2nd St. and Mulberry St, Louisburg, KS 66053
Nomad Market KC
11.4 mi604 S. 2nd St, Louisburg, KS 66053
Linn Valley Farmers Market
17.4 miLinn Valley, KS
Paola Farmers Market
21.3 miPark Square, Paola, KS 66071
Saturday 6pm–9pm
Season: June to September
SNAP / EBTCertified organic vendorsSenior FMNPCards acceptedSpring Hill Farmers Market
22.5 mi406 W Nichols, Spring Hill, KS 66083
209 Southeast Green Street, Lee'S Summit, MO
Wednesday 8am–12pm +1 more
Season: 04/19/2025 to 10/25/2025 (2025)
Organic practicesSenior FMNPIndoorCards accepted
Farmers Market Atlas lists Cass County Farmers' Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.