Clarkston Farmers Market
Farmers market in Clarkston, Washington
Visiting Clarkston Farmers Market
- Address
- Beachview Park, Chestnut St, Clarkston, WA 99403
- Hours
- Saturday 8am–12pm
Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.
- Season
- June to September
- Vendors
- 35 reported by the market
- Finding it
- North end of Beachview Park at the corner of 2nd and Chestnut St
- Set-up
- Local government building grounds
- Social
Paying at this market
SNAP / EBT is accepted. The market accepts EBT at a central location
Nutrition programs
- WIC
- Senior Farmers Market Nutrition Program
- SNAP
- Accept EBT at a central location
Payment accepted
- Debit card/Credit card
Payment and benefit details come from the market's own USDA listing and can change season to season.
How the food here is grown
Growing practices reported by vendors at Clarkston Farmers Market:
- Organic (USDA Certified)
"Organic (USDA Certified)" means at least one vendor holds certification — it does not certify the market itself.
What's sold at Clarkston Farmers Market
Product categories the market reported to the USDA across its 35 vendors. Individual stalls vary week to week with what is in season.
- Fresh fruits
- Fresh vegetables
- Baked goods
- Canned or preserved fruits/vegetables
- Coffee/tea
- Crafts/woodworking items
- Cut flowers
- Eggs
- Fresh/dried herbs
- Grains/flour
- Honey
- Pet food
- Prepared foods
- Soap/body care products
- Wine, spirits, beer, hard cider
Questions about Clarkston Farmers Market
- Where is Clarkston Farmers Market?
- Clarkston Farmers Market is at Beachview Park, Chestnut St, Clarkston, WA 99403. North end of Beachview Park at the corner of 2nd and Chestnut St
- Does Clarkston Farmers Market accept SNAP or EBT?
- Yes. The USDA listing for Clarkston Farmers Market records SNAP/EBT acceptance — accept ebt at a central location. Confirm with the market before you shop, as programs change between seasons.
- When is Clarkston Farmers Market open?
- Saturday 8am–12pm. The market runs june to september. Farmers markets are seasonal, so check before travelling.
- What can you buy at Clarkston Farmers Market?
- Clarkston Farmers Market reports 15 product categories to the USDA: Fresh fruits, Fresh vegetables, Baked goods, Canned or preserved fruits/vegetables, Coffee/tea, Crafts/woodworking items, Cut flowers, Eggs, Fresh/dried herbs, Grains/flour, Honey, Pet food, Prepared foods, Soap/body care products, Wine, spirits, beer, hard cider. It lists 35 vendors.
- Does Clarkston Farmers Market have organic produce?
- Vendors at Clarkston Farmers Market report: Organic (USDA Certified). Certification applies to individual vendors, not to the market as a whole.
Other farmers markets near Clarkston
Moscow Farmers Market
22.3 mi101-155 W 4th St, Moscow, ID 83843
Saturday 8am–1pm
Season: 05/03/2025 to 10/25/2025 (2025)
Certified organic vendorsWICSenior FMNPCards acceptedTuesday Growers Market
22.3 mi412 E. 3rd St, Moscow, ID 83843
150 E Spring St, Pullman, WA 99163
Wednesday 3:30pm–6:30pm
Season: May to October
SNAP / EBTCertified organic vendorsWICSenior FMNPCards acceptedLatah Farmers Market
25.8 miState Highway 8, Troy, Troy, ID 83871
Saturday 9am–1pm
Season: June to October
Certified organic vendorsCards acceptedPomeroy Farmers Market
26.5 mi201 S 15th St, Pomeroy, WA 99347
185 Sixth Street, Potlatch, ID
Wednesday 4pm–7pm
Season: 06/04/2025 to 09/24/2025 (2025)
SNAP / EBTOrganic practicesCards accepted
Farmers Market Atlas lists Clarkston Farmers Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.