Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Coopersburg Farmers Market

Farmers market in Coopersburg, Pennsylvania

Organic growing practicesPartly indoorCards accepted

Visiting Coopersburg Farmers Market

Address
5 North Main Street, Coopersburg, PA
Hours
  • Sunday: 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM Hours the market is open

Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.

Season
05/18/2025 to 12/07/2025As last published by the market for 2025 — this season's dates may differ.
From the market
The market runs from Spring through Winter, with the potential of an indoor winter market on the off season of the normal market season.
Vendors
36 reported by the market
Finding it
Located on the side of Borough Hall off Main Street next to the firehouse and police station in Coopersburg, PA.
Set-up
Closed-off public street
Website
htps

Paying at this market

Payment accepted

  • Cash
  • Debit card/Credit card
  • Venmo
  • Apple Pay
  • Google Pay
  • PayPal

Payment and benefit details come from the market's own USDA listing and can change season to season.

How the food here is grown

Growing practices reported by vendors at Coopersburg Farmers Market:

  • Non-Certified, but Practicing Organic
  • Certified "Naturally Grown"
  • Good Agricultural Practices (GAP)-Certified
  • No antibiotics
  • Non-GMO
  • No hormones
  • No pesticides
  • Grass Fed
  • Pasture-raised/free-range animals
  • Humane treatment of animals
  • Fair labor practices, living wage, fair trade, etc.

"Organic (USDA Certified)" means at least one vendor holds certification — it does not certify the market itself.

What's sold at Coopersburg Farmers Market

Product categories the market reported to the USDA across its 36 vendors. Individual stalls vary week to week with what is in season.

  • Fresh fruits
  • Fresh vegetables
  • Baked goods
  • Bedding plants
  • Canned or preserved fruits/vegetables
  • Coffee/tea
  • Crafts/woodworking items
  • Cut flowers
  • Dairy products.
  • Eggs
  • Fresh/dried herbs
  • Honey
  • Juices/non-alcoholic ciders
  • Maple products
  • Mushrooms
  • Prepared foods
  • Red/other non-poultry meat and products
  • Soap/body care products
  • Wild harvested forest products
  • Wine, spirits, beer, hard cider

About this market

Nestled in the heart of Coopersburg, our farmers market brings the community together with fresh, local produce, handmade goods, and family-friendly events. From seasonal festivals to live music and kids' activities, there's something for everyone. Come experience the charm, support local farms, and enjoy a taste of small-town hospitality!

Questions about Coopersburg Farmers Market

Where is Coopersburg Farmers Market?
Coopersburg Farmers Market is at 5 North Main Street, Coopersburg, PA. Located on the side of Borough Hall off Main Street next to the firehouse and police station in Coopersburg, PA.
Does Coopersburg Farmers Market accept SNAP or EBT?
The USDA listing for Coopersburg Farmers Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
When is Coopersburg Farmers Market open?
Sunday: 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM Hours the market is open. The market runs 05/18/2025 to 12/07/2025. Farmers markets are seasonal, so check before travelling.
What can you buy at Coopersburg Farmers Market?
Coopersburg Farmers Market reports 20 product categories to the USDA: Fresh fruits, Fresh vegetables, Baked goods, Bedding plants, Canned or preserved fruits/vegetables, Coffee/tea, Crafts/woodworking items, Cut flowers, Dairy products., Eggs, Fresh/dried herbs, Honey, Juices/non-alcoholic ciders, Maple products, Mushrooms, Prepared foods, Red/other non-poultry meat and products, Soap/body care products, Wild harvested forest products, Wine, spirits, beer, hard cider. It lists 36 vendors.
Does Coopersburg Farmers Market have organic produce?
Vendors at Coopersburg Farmers Market report: Non-Certified, but Practicing Organic, Certified "Naturally Grown", Good Agricultural Practices (GAP)-Certified, No antibiotics, Non-GMO, No hormones, No pesticides, Grass Fed, Pasture-raised/free-range animals, Humane treatment of animals, Fair labor practices, living wage, fair trade, etc.. Certification applies to individual vendors, not to the market as a whole.

Other farmers markets near Coopersburg

Farmers Market Atlas lists Coopersburg Farmers Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.