Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

East Windsor Farmers' Market

Farmers market in Windsor Locks, Connecticut

Visiting East Windsor Farmers' Market

Address
58 North St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Hours
Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.

Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.

Social
facebook

Questions about East Windsor Farmers' Market

Where is East Windsor Farmers' Market?
East Windsor Farmers' Market is at 58 North St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096.
Does East Windsor Farmers' Market accept SNAP or EBT?
The USDA listing for East Windsor Farmers' Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
What are the hours for East Windsor Farmers' Market?
No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for East Windsor Farmers' Market. Most markets in Connecticut run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.

Other farmers markets near Windsor Locks

Farmers Market Atlas lists East Windsor Farmers' Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.