Eastport Farmers' Market
Visiting Eastport Farmers' Market
- Address
- 141 Water St, Eastport, ME 04631
- Hours
- Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.
Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.
- Social
Questions about Eastport Farmers' Market
- Where is Eastport Farmers' Market?
- Eastport Farmers' Market is at 141 Water St, Eastport, ME 04631.
- Does Eastport Farmers' Market accept SNAP or EBT?
- The USDA listing for Eastport Farmers' Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
- What are the hours for Eastport Farmers' Market?
- No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Eastport Farmers' Market. Most markets in Maine run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.
Other farmers markets near Eastport
7 Washington St in the gravel parking lot next to the, Eastport, ME 04631
Calais Farmers' Market
24.1 mi435 Main St, On the Green Across from the Library, Calais, ME 04619
Farmers Market Atlas lists Eastport Farmers' Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.