Elgin Area Growers' Market
Farmers market in Elgin, Iowa
Visiting Elgin Area Growers' Market
- Address
- 241 Center St, City Park next to Elgin State Bank, Elgin, IA 52141
- Hours
- Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.
Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.
- Website
- elginiowa.org
Questions about Elgin Area Growers' Market
- Where is Elgin Area Growers' Market?
- Elgin Area Growers' Market is at 241 Center St, City Park next to Elgin State Bank, Elgin, IA 52141.
- Does Elgin Area Growers' Market accept SNAP or EBT?
- The USDA listing for Elgin Area Growers' Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
- What are the hours for Elgin Area Growers' Market?
- No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Elgin Area Growers' Market. Most markets in Iowa run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.
Other farmers markets near Elgin
Waukon Farmers Market
22.4 mi850 Rossville Road, Waukon, IA 52172
Monday 3:30am–6am
Certified organic vendorsWICSenior FMNPCards acceptedAllamakee Farmers Market
23.3 mi705 Allamakee Street Allamakee, Waukon, IA 52172
Oelwein Farmers' Market
24.5 mi1st Street SW, Oelwein, IA 50662
Decorah Farmers Market
25.1 miHeivly Street, Decorah, IA 52101
Wednesday 3pm–6pm +1 more
Season: May to October
SNAP / EBTCertified organic vendorsWICSenior FMNPCards acceptedWinneshiek Farmers Market
25.3 mi312 W Day Spring Ln, Decorah, IA 52101
700 E. Blackhawk Ave, Prairie du Chien, WI 53821
Guttenberg Farmers Market
29.6 mi400 Block of South River Park Drive, Guttenberg, IA 52052
Saturday 8am–12pm
Season: May to October
SNAP / EBTCertified organic vendorsWICSenior FMNPCards acceptedManchester Farmers' Market
33.9 mi100 S. Tama St, Manchester, IA 52057
Farmers Market Atlas lists Elgin Area Growers' Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.