Ellsworth Farmers' Market
Farmers market in Ellsworth, Maine
Visiting Ellsworth Farmers' Market
- Address
- 245 Main St, Ellsworth, ME 04605
- Hours
- Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.
Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.
- Website
- ellsworthfarmersmarket.com
Questions about Ellsworth Farmers' Market
- Where is Ellsworth Farmers' Market?
- Ellsworth Farmers' Market is at 245 Main St, Ellsworth, ME 04605.
- Does Ellsworth Farmers' Market accept SNAP or EBT?
- The USDA listing for Ellsworth Farmers' Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
- What are the hours for Ellsworth Farmers' Market?
- No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Ellsworth Farmers' Market. Most markets in Maine run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.
Other farmers markets near Ellsworth
233 Ellsworth Rd, Blue Hill Fairgrounds, Blue Hill, ME 04614
21 Park Street (in parking lot at, Bar Harbor, ME 04609
Castine Farmers Market
20.4 mi432 The Shore Road, Castine, ME 04421
Brewer Farmers' Market
23.7 mi318 Wilson St, Brewer Auditorium Parking Lot, Brewer, ME 04412
117 Buck St, Bangor, ME 04401
Corner of Franklin and Harlow Streets, Bangor, ME 04401
Sunday 11am–1:30pm
Season: Year-round
SNAP / EBTCertified organic vendorsWICCards accepted55 N. Main St, Kiwanis Civic Center, Hampden, ME 04444
Hampden Farmers' Market
25.5 mi106 Western Ave, Hampden Town Office, Hampden, ME 04444
Farmers Market Atlas lists Ellsworth Farmers' Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.