Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Farmers Market at Imperial

Farmers market in Sugar Land, Texas

Visiting Farmers Market at Imperial

Address
198 Kempner Street, Sugar Land, TX 77478
Hours
Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.

Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.

Questions about Farmers Market at Imperial

Where is Farmers Market at Imperial?
Farmers Market at Imperial is at 198 Kempner Street, Sugar Land, TX 77478.
Does Farmers Market at Imperial accept SNAP or EBT?
The USDA listing for Farmers Market at Imperial does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
What are the hours for Farmers Market at Imperial?
No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Farmers Market at Imperial. Most markets in Texas run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.

Other farmers markets near Sugar Land

Farmers Market Atlas lists Farmers Market at Imperial from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.