Farmer's Market of Waters
Farmers market in Otsego Lake, Michigan
Visiting Farmer's Market of Waters
- Address
- Otsego Lake, MI
- Hours
- Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.
Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.
Questions about Farmer's Market of Waters
- Where is Farmer's Market of Waters?
- Farmer's Market of Waters is at Otsego Lake, MI.
- Does Farmer's Market of Waters accept SNAP or EBT?
- The USDA listing for Farmer's Market of Waters does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
- What are the hours for Farmer's Market of Waters?
- No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Farmer's Market of Waters. Most markets in Michigan run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.
Other farmers markets near Otsego Lake
6811 West M-72 Highway, Grayling, MI
Mancelona Farmers Market
17.7 mi121 East State Street, Mancelona, MI
Bellaire Farmers Market
25.7 mi102 Maple Street, Bellaire, MI
116 North Bridge Street, Bellaire, MI
211 N. Main Street, Roscommon, MI 48653
Boyne City Farmers Market
28.1 mi207 North Lake Street, Boyne City, MI
Wednesday 8am–12pm +2 more
Season: 05/01/2025 to 10/01/2025
SNAP / EBTCertified organic vendorsWICSenior FMNPCards acceptedIndian River Grower's Market
34.5 mi3435 S Straits Hwy, Indian River, MI 49749
Old Town Emmet Farm Market
35.8 mi1322 Anderson Road, Petoskey, MI
Saturday 9am–1pm
Season: 05/30/2026 to 10/10/2026
Organic practicesCards accepted
Farmers Market Atlas lists Farmer's Market of Waters from OpenStreetMap, where it was recorded by community mappers. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.