Happy Valley Farmers Market
Visiting Happy Valley Farmers Market
- Address
- 4801 N University Ave, Provo, UT 84064
- Hours
- Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.
Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.
- Website
- happyvalleyfm.com
- Social
Questions about Happy Valley Farmers Market
- Where is Happy Valley Farmers Market?
- Happy Valley Farmers Market is at 4801 N University Ave, Provo, UT 84064.
- Does Happy Valley Farmers Market accept SNAP or EBT?
- The USDA listing for Happy Valley Farmers Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
- What are the hours for Happy Valley Farmers Market?
- No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Happy Valley Farmers Market. Most markets in Utah run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.
Other farmers markets near Provo
Stadium Farmer's Market
2.9 miProvo, UT
Provo Farmers Market
4.4 mi550 West Center Street, Provo, UT
Saturday: 09:00 AM - 02:00 PM After Labor Day: 10 AM to 2:00 PM
Season: 06/02/2023 to 10/28/2023 (2023)
100 E. Main St, Robinson Park, American Fork, UT 84003
125 W. 400 N, Mapleton, UT 84664
3003 North Thanksgiving Way, Lehi, UT 84043
South Towne Farmers Market
21.8 mi10650 S State Street, Sandy, UT 84070
Sandy City Farmers Market
22.2 mi1245 East 9400 South, Sandy, UT
SNAP / EBTOrganic practicesCards acceptedSouth Jordan Farmers' Market
23.3 mi10610 Redwood Rd, South Jordan, UT 84095
Farmers Market Atlas lists Happy Valley Farmers Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.