Historic Valley Junction Farmers Market
Farmers market in Des Moines, Iowa
Visiting Historic Valley Junction Farmers Market
- Address
- 137 5th St. West, Des Moines, IA 50265
- Hours
- Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.
Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.
- Website
- valleyjunction.com
- Social
Questions about Historic Valley Junction Farmers Market
- Where is Historic Valley Junction Farmers Market?
- Historic Valley Junction Farmers Market is at 137 5th St. West, Des Moines, IA 50265.
- Does Historic Valley Junction Farmers Market accept SNAP or EBT?
- The USDA listing for Historic Valley Junction Farmers Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
- What are the hours for Historic Valley Junction Farmers Market?
- No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Historic Valley Junction Farmers Market. Most markets in Iowa run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.
Other farmers markets near Des Moines
4944 Franklin Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50310
4801 Franklin Avenue, Des Moines, IA 50310
Tuesday 4pm–7pm
Season: June to September
SNAP / EBTCertified organic vendorsWICSenior FMNPCards accepted3200 University Ave, LSIs Refugee Connection Center parking lot, Des Moines, IA 50311
1907 Carpenter Avenue, Des Moines, IA
Saturday 9am–1pm
Season: May to October
SNAP / EBTOrganic practicesWICSenior FMNPCards acceptedDowntown Farmers Market
4.6 mi4th Street & Court Ave, Des Moines, IA 50309
147 E. Euclid, Highland Park Lutheran Church, Des Moines, IA 50313
147 E. Euclid Ave., Des Moines, IA 50313
1111 East Army Post Road, Des Moines, IA 50315
Farmers Market Atlas lists Historic Valley Junction Farmers Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.