Lexington Farmers' Market
Farmers market in Lexington, Minnesota
Visiting Lexington Farmers' Market
- Address
- 4175 Lovell Road, Lexington, MN 55014
- Hours
- Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.
Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.
- Website
- ci.lexington.mn.us
Questions about Lexington Farmers' Market
- Where is Lexington Farmers' Market?
- Lexington Farmers' Market is at 4175 Lovell Road, Lexington, MN 55014.
- Does Lexington Farmers' Market accept SNAP or EBT?
- The USDA listing for Lexington Farmers' Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
- What are the hours for Lexington Farmers' Market?
- No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Lexington Farmers' Market. Most markets in Minnesota run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.
Other farmers markets near Lexington
9271 Lake Dr, Circle Pines, MN 55014
Wednesday 3pm–7pm
Season: 06/01/2023 to 10/31/2023 (2023)
Brainerd Farmers Market
1.4 mi1579 Hall Street 1579 Hall Street, Shoreview, MN 55126
Blaine Farmers' Market
4.1 mi89th Ave NE, Blaine, MN 55434
Tuesday 3pm–6pm +1 more
Season: 06/01/2023 to 10/31/2023 (2023)
SNAP / EBTWICSenior FMNP4580 Victoria St N, Shoreview, MN 55126
Tuesday 3pm–7pm
Season: 06/01/2023 to 10/31/2023 (2023)
WICSenior FMNP4580 Victoria St N, Shoreview, MN 55126
Tuesday 4pm–7pm
Season: 11/01/2023 to 12/31/2023 (2023)
Mounds View, MN 55112
Monday 4pm–6:30pm
Season: 06/01/2023 to 09/30/2023 (2023)
7098 Centerville Rd, Centerville, MN 55038
Thursday 5:30pm–7:30pm
Season: 07/01/2023 to 08/31/2023 (2023)
6085 7th St NE, Fridley, MN 55432
Farmers Market Atlas lists Lexington Farmers' Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.