Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Liberal Community Farmers Market

Farmers market in Liberal, Kansas

Visiting Liberal Community Farmers Market

Address
4 Rock Island Road, Liberal, KS 67901
Hours
Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.

Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.

Questions about Liberal Community Farmers Market

Where is Liberal Community Farmers Market?
Liberal Community Farmers Market is at 4 Rock Island Road, Liberal, KS 67901.
Does Liberal Community Farmers Market accept SNAP or EBT?
The USDA listing for Liberal Community Farmers Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
What are the hours for Liberal Community Farmers Market?
No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Liberal Community Farmers Market. Most markets in Kansas run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.

Other farmers markets near Liberal

Farmers Market Atlas lists Liberal Community Farmers Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.