Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Linden Hills Farmers' Market

Farmers market in Minneapolis, Minnesota

Visiting Linden Hills Farmers' Market

Address
2813 W 43rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55410
Hours
  • Saturday 10am–1pm

Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.

What's sold at Linden Hills Farmers' Market

Product categories the market reported to the USDA. Individual stalls vary week to week with what is in season.

  • Fresh fruits
  • Fresh vegetables

Questions about Linden Hills Farmers' Market

Where is Linden Hills Farmers' Market?
Linden Hills Farmers' Market is at 2813 W 43rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55410.
Does Linden Hills Farmers' Market accept SNAP or EBT?
The USDA listing for Linden Hills Farmers' Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
When is Linden Hills Farmers' Market open?
Saturday 10am–1pm. Farmers markets are seasonal, so check before travelling.
What can you buy at Linden Hills Farmers' Market?
Linden Hills Farmers' Market reports 2 product categories to the USDA: Fresh fruits, Fresh vegetables.

Other farmers markets near Minneapolis

Farmers Market Atlas lists Linden Hills Farmers' Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.