Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Manassas Farmers Market

Farmers market in Manassas, Virginia

Visiting Manassas Farmers Market

Address
9431 West St., Manassas, VA 20110
Hours
  • Thursday 7:30am–1pm

Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.

Questions about Manassas Farmers Market

Where is Manassas Farmers Market?
Manassas Farmers Market is at 9431 West St., Manassas, VA 20110.
Does Manassas Farmers Market accept SNAP or EBT?
The USDA listing for Manassas Farmers Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
When is Manassas Farmers Market open?
Thursday 7:30am–1pm. Farmers markets are seasonal, so check before travelling.

Other farmers markets near Manassas

Farmers Market Atlas lists Manassas Farmers Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.