Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Mason County Farmers' Market

Farmers market in Point Pleasant, West Virginia

Visiting Mason County Farmers' Market

Address
1st St, Under the Jones Bridge, Point Pleasant, WV 25550
Hours
Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.

Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.

Questions about Mason County Farmers' Market

Where is Mason County Farmers' Market?
Mason County Farmers' Market is at 1st St, Under the Jones Bridge, Point Pleasant, WV 25550.
Does Mason County Farmers' Market accept SNAP or EBT?
The USDA listing for Mason County Farmers' Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
What are the hours for Mason County Farmers' Market?
No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Mason County Farmers' Market. Most markets in West Virginia run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.

Other farmers markets near Point Pleasant

Farmers Market Atlas lists Mason County Farmers' Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.