Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Monona Farmers Market

Farmers market in Monona, Wisconsin

Visiting Monona Farmers Market

Address
400 East Broadway, Monona, WI 53716
Hours
  • Sunday 8:30am–12:30pm

Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.

Questions about Monona Farmers Market

Where is Monona Farmers Market?
Monona Farmers Market is at 400 East Broadway, Monona, WI 53716.
Does Monona Farmers Market accept SNAP or EBT?
The USDA listing for Monona Farmers Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
When is Monona Farmers Market open?
Sunday 8:30am–12:30pm. Farmers markets are seasonal, so check before travelling.

Other farmers markets near Monona

Farmers Market Atlas lists Monona Farmers Market from OpenStreetMap, where it was recorded by community mappers. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.