Skip to content
Farmers Market AtlasNear me

Monroe Farmers Market

Farmers market in Monroe, Oregon

Visiting Monroe Farmers Market

Address
Monroe, OR
Hours
Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.

Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.

Questions about Monroe Farmers Market

Where is Monroe Farmers Market?
Monroe Farmers Market is at Monroe, OR.
Does Monroe Farmers Market accept SNAP or EBT?
The USDA listing for Monroe Farmers Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
What are the hours for Monroe Farmers Market?
No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for Monroe Farmers Market. Most markets in Oregon run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.

Other farmers markets near Monroe

Farmers Market Atlas lists Monroe Farmers Market from OpenStreetMap, where it was recorded by community mappers. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.