North End Commons Farmers' Market
Visiting North End Commons Farmers' Market
- Address
- 1416 N Main St, Rockford, IL 61103
- Hours
- Not published in any source we can verify. Know the hours? Send them in.
Markets are seasonal — always confirm before a long drive.
- Website
- northendcommons.com
Questions about North End Commons Farmers' Market
- Where is North End Commons Farmers' Market?
- North End Commons Farmers' Market is at 1416 N Main St, Rockford, IL 61103.
- Does North End Commons Farmers' Market accept SNAP or EBT?
- The USDA listing for North End Commons Farmers' Market does not record SNAP/EBT acceptance. That is not the same as a "no" — many markets accept EBT without updating their listing. Ask the market manager directly.
- What are the hours for North End Commons Farmers' Market?
- No public source we can verify publishes opening hours for North End Commons Farmers' Market. Most markets in Illinois run weekly on a fixed morning through the growing season — contact the market or check its social page for this season's schedule.
Other farmers markets near Rockford
North End City Market
0.1 miRockford, IL 61103
Rockford City Market
1.4 miE. State St. and N. Water St, Rockford, IL 61104
Midtown Farmers' Market
1.6 mi1131 2nd Ave., Rockford, IL 61104
Rockford Midtown Market
1.7 mi503 Seventh Street, Rockford, IL 61104
Saturday 9am–1pm
Season: August to October
SNAP / EBTCertified organic vendorsCards acceptedEdgebrook Farmers Market
2.7 mi1605 N. Alpine Road, Rockford, IL 61107
1280 S Alpine Rd, Rockford, IL 61108
1240 S. Alpine Rd., Rockford, IL 61108
5633 Linden Road 5633 Linden Road, Rockford, IL 61109
Farmers Market Atlas lists North End Commons Farmers' Market from the market's own entry in the public USDA directory. We are not affiliated with the market. Details change — confirm hours and payment options with the market itself.